Tournaments

MARCH 23 – MARCH 29 2014
ALANYA, TURKEY

The children football tournament “Turkish Holiday” is really quite unique and different for all the kids. Apart from the pure football passions which can be seen from its name, it is also something a lot more special! It's about the entertainment and all the fun! The unique “Eftalia” hotel, as well as the organizers, really put a lot of effort in that respect which makes it an unforgettable experience!

This year's “Turkish Holiday‘’ makes no exception! Really spectacular opening and closing ceremonies await you there! The organizers from ‘’Evima” have prepared many surprises and individual awards! Having great time at our tournament is quaranteed both for the parents and the children!That's why “Turkish Holiday” is an unforgettable memory for every child!

 

AGE GROUPS:
U16 (born in 1999)
U15 (born in 2000)
U14 (born in 2001)
U13 (born in 2002)
U12 (born in 2003)
U11 (born in 2004-2006)

 

PROGRAMME:


1999

М Team
1 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)
2 «Avaza»-2 (Tbilisi, Georgia)
3 DUSSH №7 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan)
4 «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia)
5 «Tom» (Tomsk, Russia)
6 «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia)

March23rd

09:00 «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia) - «Tom» (Tomsk, Russia)

12:00 «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Avaza»-2 (Tbilisi, Georgia)

16:00 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - DUSSH №7 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan)

March 24th

09:00 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia)

10:30 «Tom» (Tomsk, Russia) - «Avaza»-2 (Tbilisi, Georgia)

12:00 «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia) - DUSSH №7 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan)

March 25th

09:00 «Avaza»-2 (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia)

10:30 DUSSH №7 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan) - «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia)

12:00 « Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Tom» (Tomsk, Russia)

March 27th

09:00 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Avaza»-2 (Tbilisi, Georgia)

10:30 «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia)

12:00 «Tom» (Tomsk, Russia) - DUSSH №7 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan)

March 28th

09:00 «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia) - «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

10:30 «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Tom» (Tomsk, Russia)

12:00 DUSSH №7 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan) – «Avaza»-2 (Tbilisi, Georgia)

2000 г.р.

Groupe A

М Team
1 «Abdysh Ata» (Kant, Kyrgyzstan)
2 «Kaspiy» (Aktau, Kazakhstan)
3 «Mytishti» (Moscow region, Russia)
4 «Shakhtar» (Donetsk, Ukraine)
5 «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia)

 

Groupe B

М Team
1 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)
2 «Galatasaray» (Istanbul, Turkey)
3 «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia)
4 «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia)
5 «Yunost» (Vladikavkaz, Russia)

March23rd

09:00 «Shakhtar» (Donetsk, Ukraine) - «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia)

10:30 «Kaspiy» (Aktau, Kazakhstan) - «Abdysh Ata» (Kant, Kyrgyzstan)

12:00 «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia) - «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

13:30 «Galatasaray» (Istanbul, Turkey) - «Yunost» (Vladikavkaz, Russia)

March 24th

09:00 «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Mytishti» (Moscow region, Russia)

10:30 «Shakhtar» (Donetsk, Ukraine) - «Kaspiy» (Aktau, Kazakhstan)

12:00 «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia) - «Galatasaray» (Istanbul, Turkey)

13:30 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia)

March 25th

09:00 «Kaspiy» (Aktau, Kazakhstan) - «Mytishti» (Moscow region, Russia)

10:30 «Yunost» (Vladikavkaz, Russia) - «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia)

12:00 «Galatasaray» (Istanbul, Turkey) - «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia)

13:30 «Abdysh Ata» (Kant, Kyrgyzstan) - «Shakhtar» (Donetsk, Ukraine)

March 26th

08:30 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Yunost» (Vladikavkaz, Russia)

09:50 «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Abdysh Ata» (Kant, Kyrgyzstan)

11:00 «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia) - «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia)

12:20 «Mytishti» (Moscow region, Russia) - «Shakhtar» (Donetsk, Ukraine)

March 27th

09:00 «Abdysh Ata» (Kant, Kyrgyzstan) - «Mytishti» (Moscow region, Russia)

10:30 «Torpedo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Kaspiy» (Aktau, Kazakhstan)

12:00 «Sokol» (Moscow, Russia) - «Yunost» (Vladikavkaz, Russia)

13:30 «Galatasaray» (Istanbul, Turkey) - «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

March 28th

08:30 Game for 9th  position 5A – 5B

09:50 Game for 7th  position. 4A – 4B

11:00 Game for 5th  position. 3A – 3B

12:20 Game for 3rd  position. 2A – 2B

13:40 Final 1A – 1B

2001

Groupe A

М Team
1 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)
2 «Altay» (Barnaul, Russia)
3 «Enisey» (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

Groupe B

М Team
1 «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia)
2 «Timiryazevec» (Moscow, Russia)
3 «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria)

Groupe C

М Team
1 «Luch - Energia» (Vladivostok, Russia)
2 «Podolie» (Moscow region, Russia)
3 «Pskov-747» (Pskov, Russia)

Groupe D

М Team
1 «Vorobyovy gory» (Moscow, Russia)
2 «Rublevo» (Moscow, Russia)
3 «Strogino» (Moscow, Russia)

March23rd

13:30 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Altay» (Barnaul, Russia)

14:50 «Тimiryazevec» (Moscow, Russia) - «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia)

14:50 «Luch - Eneregia» (Vladivostok, Russia) - «Podolie» (Moscow region, Russia)

16:10 «Vorobvovy gory» (Moscow, Russia) - «Rublevo» (Moscow, Russia)

March24th

13:10 «Enisey» (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) - «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

14:40 «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria) - «Тimiryazevec» (Moscow, Russia)

14:20 «Pskov-747» (Pskov, Russia) - «Podolie» (Moscow region, Russia)

16:00 «Strogino» (Moscow, Russia) - «Vorobvovy gory» (Moscow, Russia)

March 25th

13:10 «Рубльово» (Moscow, Russia) - «Strogino» (Moscow, Russia)

14:40 «Luch - Eneregia» (Vladivostok, Russia) - «Pskov-747» (Pskov, Russia)

14:20 «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia) - «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria)

16:00 «Altay» (Barnaul, Russia) - «Enisey» (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

March 26th

08:30 Game for 9th – 12th  position. A3-B3

09:50 Game for 9th – 12th position. C3-D3

11:00 1/4 Final №3. C1-D2

12:20 1/4 Final №4. C2-D1

16:30 1/4 Final №1. A1-B2

16:30 1/4 Final №2. A2-B1

March 27th

13:20 ½ final – the winners of the games №1 - №3

14:40 ½ Final - the winners of the games №2 - №4

14:50 Game for 5th – 8th position.Those who lost in games №1 - №3

16:00 Game for 5th – 8th position.Those who lost in games №2 - №4

March 28th

13:20 Game for 11th  position

14:40 Game for 9th  position

15:00 Game for 7th  position

16:00 Game for 5th  position

16:00 Game for 3rd  position

17:00 Final

 

2002

Groupe A

М Team
1 «Lokomotiv-2» (Moscow, Russia)
2 «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia)
3 « Yunost» (Vladikavkaz, Russia)

Groupe B

М Team
1 «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia)
2 «Kaspiy» (Aktau, Kazakhstan)
3 «Rosich» (Moscow region, Russia)

Groupe C

М Team
1 «Alanyaspor» (Alanya, Turkey)
2 «Bunedkor» (Tashkent, Uzbekistan)
3 «Chertanovo» (Moscow, Russia)

Groupe D

М Team
1 «Lokomotiv»-2003 (Moscow, Russia)
2 «Pskov-747» (Pskov, Russia)
3 «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria)

 

March23rd

09:00 «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Kaspiy» (Aktau, Kazakhstan)

10:30 «Bunedkor» (Tashkent, Uzbekistan) - «Chertanovo» (Moscow, Russia)

11:30 «Lokomotiv»-2003 (Moscow, Russia) - «Pskov-747» (Pskov, Russia)

15:00 «Lokomotiv -2» (Moscow, Russia) - «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia)

March 24th

09:00 «Yunost» (Vladikavkaz, Russia) - «Lokomotiv -2» (Moscow, Russia)

10:00 «Rosich» (Moscow, Russia) - «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

11:00 «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria) - «Lokomotiv»-2003 (Moscow, Russia)

16:00 «Alanyaspor» (Alanya, Turkey) - «Bunedkor» (Tashkent, Uzbekistan)

March25th

09:00 «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia) - «Yunost» (Vladikavkaz, Russia)

10:00 «Kaspiy» (Aktau, Kazakhstan) - «Rosich» (Moscow, Russia)

11:00 «Pskov-747» (Pskov, Russia) - «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria)

16:00 «Chertanovo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Alanyaspor» (Alanya, Turkey)

March 26th

08:30 1/4 Final A1-B2

09:30 1/4 Final  A2-B1

10:30 1/4 Final C1-D2

11:30 1/4 Final  C2-D1

12:30 Game for 9th – 12th position A3-B3

16:30 Game for 9th – 12th position C3-D3

March 27th

09:00 1/2 Final - the winners of the games 1 – 3

10:00 1/2 Final - the winners of the games 2 – 4

11:00 Game for 5th – 8th position. Those who lost in games 1 – 3

16:00 Game for 5th – 8th position. Those who lost in games 2 – 4

March 28th

09:00 Game for 11th  position

10:00 Game for 9th  position

11:00 Game for 7th  position

12:00 Game for 5th  position

13:00 Game for 3rd position

14:00 Final

2003

Groupe A

М Team
1 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)
2 «Atalanta» (Bergamo, Italy)
3 «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia)
4 «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia)
5 «Hamovniki» (Moscow, Russia)

Groupe B

М Team
1 «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia)
2 «Lokomotiv»-2004 (Moscow, Russia)
3 «Luch - Eneregia» (Vladivostok, Russia)
4 «Chertanovo» (Moscow, Russia)
5 «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria)

March23rd

09:30 «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia) - «Hamovniki» (Moscow, Russia)

10:30 «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria) - «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

11:30 «Chertanovo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Lokomotiv»-2004 (Moscow, Russia)

15:00 «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia) - «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

March 24th

09:00 «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia) - «Atalanta» (Bergamo, Italy)

10:00 «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia) - «Hamovniki» (Moscow, Russia)

11:00 «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Lokomotiv»-2004 (Moscow, Russia)

12:00 «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria) - «Luch - Eneregia» (Vladivostok, Russia)

March 25th

09:00 «Atalanta» (Bergamo, Italy) - «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

10:00 «Luch - Eneregia» (Vladivostok, Russia) - «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

11:00 «Chertanovo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria)

12:00 «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia) - «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia)

March 26th

09:00 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Hamovniki» (Moscow, Russia)

10:00 «Atalanta» (Bergamo, Italy) - «Nadezhda» (Krasnodar, Russia)

11:00 «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Chertanovo» (Moscow, Russia)

12:00 «Luch - Eneregia» (Vladivostok, Russia) - «Lokomotiv»-2004 (Moscow, Russia)

March 27th

09:00 «Atalanta» (Bergamo, Italy) - «Hamovniki» (Moscow, Russia)

10:00 «Avaza» (Tbilisi, Georgia) - «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia)

11:00 «Lokomotiv»-2004 (Moscow, Russia) - «Yantra» (Gabrovo, Bulgaria)

12:00 «Chertanovo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Luch - Eneregia» (Vladivostok, Russia)

March 28th

09:00 Game for 9th  position. 5A – 5B

10:00 Game for 7th  position. 4A – 4B

11:00 Game for 5th  position. 3A – 3B

12:00 Game for 3rd  position. 2A – 2B

13:00 Final. 1A – 1B

2004-05

Groupe A

М Team
1 «Vulkan» (Petropavlovsk - Kamchatskiy, Russia)
2 «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia)
3 «Lokomotiv-2» (Moscow, Russia)
4 «Rublevo» (Moscow, Russia)

Groupe B

М Team
1 «Gaza» (Tashkent, Uzbekistan)
2 «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia)
3 SDUSSHOR №2 (Alma Ata, Kazakhstan)
4 «Strogino» (Moscow, Russia)

March 23rd

09:30 «Lokomotiv-2» (Moscow, Russia) - «Vulkan» (Petropavlovsk - Kamchatskiy, Russia)

10:30 «Gaza» (Tashkent, Uzbekistan) - SDUSSHOR №2 (Alma Ata, Kazakhstan)

11:30 «Rublevo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia)

12:30 «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia)  - «Strogino» (Moscow, Russia)

March 24th

09:00 «Rublevo» (Moscow, Russia) - «Vulkan» (Petropavlovsk - Kamchatskiy, Russia)

10:00 «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia) - «Lokomotiv-2» (Moscow, Russia)

11:00 «Gaza» (Tashkent, Uzbekistan) - «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

12:00 «Strogino» (Moscow, Russia) - SDUSSHOR №2 (Alma Ata, Kazakhstan)

March 25th

09:00 «Lokomotiv-2» (Moscow, Russia) - «Rublevo» (Moscow, Russia)

10:00 «Strogino» (Moscow, Russia) - «Gaza» (Tashkent, Uzbekistan)

11:00 SDUSSHOR №2 (Alma Ata, Kazakhstan) - «Irao» (Tbilisi, Georgia)

12:00 «Vulkan» (Petropavlovsk - Kamchatskiy, Russia) - «Lokomotiv» (Moscow, Russia)

March 27th

09:00 Game for 5th – 8th position. 4A – 3B

10:00 Game for 5th – 8th  position 3A – 4B

11:00 1/2 Final. 2A – 1B

12:00 1/2 Final. 1A – 2B

March 28th

10:00 Game for 7th  position

11:00 Game for 5th  position

12:00 Game for 3rd  position

13:00 Final


ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM:
- Video and photo shooting
- Excursions
- Playing schedule
- Creative arts

GENERAL INFORMATION AND PARTICIPATION TERMS:
EFTALIA AQUA 5* | EFTALIA SPLASH 5* | EFTALIA VILLAGE 5*
They are located 85 km from Antalya airport in the village of Turkler. They have: restaurants, bars, swimming pools, mini aqua park, SPA complexes, fitness, shops, mini football grounds, volleyball and tennis courts, WI-FI, internet café, billiards, disco, animation, sand beach with different attractions.
Turkler Sports Complex:
FOOTBALL FIELD 75*110 m, natural grass
FOOTBALL FIELD 70*110 m, natural grass
FOOTBALL FIELD 65*105 m, natural grass