News

2008 Group


  1. 1.     NOTTINGHAM FOREST (ENG)
  2. 2.     YANTRA 2013 GABROVO (BUL)
  3. 3.     ORLETA PAZARDZHIK (BUL)
  4. 4.     FC SMEDEREVSKA PALANKA (SER)
  5. 5.     FC DOBRUDZHA DOBRICH (BUL)
  6. 6.     FC BRIGADA-DIMITROVGRAD (BUL)


 

20 August, Saturday

1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (ENG) - FC BRIGADA-DIMITROVGRAD (BUL)                      6 : 0

2 YANTRA 2013 GABROVO (BUL) - FC DOBRUDZHA DOBRICH (BUL)                         3 : 3

3 ORLETA PAZARDZHIK (BUL) - FC SMEDEREVSKA PALANKA (SER)                            1 : 6

 

21 August, Sunday

4 FC BRIGADA-DIMITROVGRAD (BUL) - FC SMEDEREVSKA PALANKA (SER)              1 : 5

5 FC DOBRUDZHA DOBRICH (BUL) - ORLETA PAZARDZHIK (BUL)                                3 : 2

6 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (ENG) - YANTRA 2013 GABROVO (BUL)                             1 : 2

 

22 August, Monday

7 FC SMEDEREVSKA PALANKA (SER) – FC DOBRUDZHA DOBRICH (BUL)                  5 : 0

8 YANTRA 2013 GABROVO (BUL) – FC BRIGADA-DIMITROVGRAD (BUL)                  3 : 0

9 ORLETA PAZARDZHIK (BUL) – NOTTINGHAM FOREST (ENG)                                   2 : 8

10 FC BRIGADA-DIMITROVGRAD (BUL) - FC DOBRUDZHA DOBRICH (BUL)               2 : 9

11 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (ENG) - FC SMEDEREVSKA PALANKA (SER)                     1: 4

12 YANTRA 2013 GABROVO (BUL) - ORLETA PAZARDZHIK (BUL)                              5 : 3

 

23 August, Tuesday

13 ORLETA PAZARDZHIK (BUL) - FC BRIGADA-DIMITROVGRAD (BUL)                      3 : 3

14 FC SMEDEREVSKA PALANKA (SER) - YANTRA 2013 GABROVO (BUL)                   6 : 1

15 FC DOBRUDZHA DOBRICH (BUL) - NOTTINGHAM FOREST (ENG)                         4 : 5

 

Standings

T e a m s MP W D L G Pts
1. FC KOLONIJA – SMEDEREVSKA PALANKA (SER) 5 5     26 : 4 15
2. YANTRA 2013 GABROVO (BUL) 5 3 1 1 14 : 13 10
3. NOTTINGHAM FOREST (ENG) 5 3   2 21 : 12 9
4. FC DOBRUDZHA DOBRICH (BUL) 5 2 1 2 19  17 7
5. ORLETA PAZARDZHIK (BUL) 5   1 4 11 : 25 1
6. FC BRIGADA-DIMITROVGRAD (BUL) 5   1 4 6 : 26 1

 

24 August, Wednesday

Closing ceremony - 10:00h